Privacy and cookie policy

Victory Event, Stage & Tour ApS are dedicated to protect and respect your privacy!

Introduction
Information about you is automatically collected when you visit our website. This information is used to modify and improve the content of our website. Should you not wish to have information about yourself collected you should delete your cookies (see instructions here).

 

Cookies

The website uses ”cookies”. Cookies are files that are saved on your computer, mobile phone, or similar device with the purpose of recognising that device, remembering the settings, and do statistics. Cookies do not contain damaging code such as virus. It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instruction here: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

The website may not function optimally, and it is possible that there is some content you cannot gain access to.

 

Personal data

General
Personal data is all kinds of information, which in one way or another can be ascribed to you. When you use our website, we collect and handle such data. This happens through ordinary access to content if you register yourself in a contact form as the user of the website. 

We typically collect and handle the following data: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet, or mobile phone, your IP-number, geographical location and information about the sites you visit, i.e. your interests. If you give explicit consent to it and type in the information yourself, we also handle the following data: Name and e-mail address. This typically happens if you send a message to us via the contact form. 

 

Safety
We have taken technical and organisational measures to prevent that your data is accidentally or illegally deleted, disclosed, lost, reduced, or made known to unauthorised persons, abused, or in any other way treated against regulations. 

Purpose
The data is used to identify you as a user and to deliver the services you have asked for like for instance the forwarding of a brochure. Moreover, we use the data to optimise our services and content.

 

Period for keeping information
The data is kept in the period that is permitted under existing laws and we delete it when it is no longer necessary. The period depends on the character of the data and the reason for storing it. It is, therefore, not possible to state a general time frame for the deletion of data.

 

Transmission of data
In addition to the above, we use a few third parties for storage of data. They handle the data on our behalf and shall not use it for their own purposes.

Transmission of personal data such as name and e-mail address shall only happen with your consent. We solely use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide sufficient protection of your data.

 

Insight and complaints
You are entitled to be informed about the personal data we handle about you. Furthermore, you may at any time object to the use of your information. You may at any time withdraw your consent to the use of your data. Should the information about you be wrong, you are entitled to have it corrected or deleted. If you have any enquiries, please contact: ks@victory.dk. Should you wish to make a complaint about our handling of your personal data, you can also contact the Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet.

 

Senest opdateret: 25-05-2018

Introduktion
Der indsamles automatisk oplysninger om dig, når du besøger vores website. Disse oplysninger bruges til at tilpasse og forbedre vores indhold. Hvis du ikke ønsker, at der indsamles oplysninger, bør du slette dine cookies (se vejledning her). Nedenfor har vi uddybet, hvilke informationer, der indsamles, deres formål og hvilke tredjeparter, der måtte have adgang til dem.

 

Cookies

Websitet anvender ”cookies”, der er en tekstfil, som gemmes på din computer, mobil eller tilsvarende med det formål at genkende den, huske indstillinger og udføre statistik. Cookies kan ikke indeholde skadelig kode som f.eks. virus. Det er muligt at slette eller blokere for cookies. Se vejledning på dette link: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering Du kan risikere, at websitet ikke fungerer optimalt, samt at der er indhold, du ikke kan få adgang til.

 

Personoplysninger

Generelt
Personoplysninger er alle slags informationer, der i et eller andet omfang kan henføres til dig. Når du benytter vores website, indsamler og behandler vi en række sådanne informationer. Det sker f.eks. ved almindelig tilgang af indhold, hvis du registrerer dig i kontaktformular som bruger.

Vi indsamler og behandler typisk følgende typer oplysninger: Et unikt ID og tekniske oplysninger om din computer, tablet eller mobiltelefon, dit IP-nummer, geografisk placering, samt hvilke sider du klikker på (interesser). I det omfang du selv giver eksplicit samtykke hertil og selv indtaster informationerne behandles desuden: Navn og e-mail. Det vil typisk være i forbindelse med beskeder sendt til os via kontaktformular.

 

Sikkerhed
Vi har truffet tekniske og organisatoriske foranstaltninger mod, at dine oplysninger hændeligt eller ulovligt bliver slettet, offentliggjort, fortabt, forringet eller kommer til uvedkommendes kendskab, misbruges eller i øvrigt behandles i strid med lovgivningen.

Formål
Oplysningerne bruges til at identificere dig som bruger og til at kunne levere de services, du har efterspurgt, som f.eks. at fremsende en brochure. Herudover anvender vi oplysningerne til at optimere vores services og indhold.

 

Periode for opbevaring
Oplysningerne opbevares i det tidsrum, der er tilladt i henhold til lovgivningen, og vi sletter dem, når de ikke længere er nødvendige. Perioden afhænger af karakteren af oplysningen og baggrunden for opbevaring. Det er derfor ikke muligt at angive en generel tidsramme for, hvornår informationer slettes.

 

Videregivelse af oplysninger
Vi benytter herudover en række tredjeparter til opbevaring og behandling af data. Disse behandler udelukkende oplysninger på vores vegne og må ikke anvende dem til egne formål.

Videregivelse af personoplysninger såsom navn og e-mail vil kun ske, hvis du giver samtykke til det. Vi anvender kun databehandlere i EU eller i lande, der kan give dine oplysninger en tilstrækkelig beskyttelse.

 

Indsigt og klager
Du har ret til at få oplyst, hvilke personoplysninger, vi behandler om dig. Du kan desuden til enhver tid gøre indsigelse mod, at oplysninger anvendes. Du kan også tilbagekalde dit samtykke til, at der bliver behandlet oplysninger om dig. Hvis de oplysninger, der behandles om dig, er forkerte, har du ret til, at de bliver rettet eller slettet. Henvendelse herom kan ske til: ks@victory.dk. Hvis du vil klage over vores behandling af dine personoplysninger, har du også mulighed for at tage kontakt til Datatilsynet.

 

Latest update: 2018-05-25